STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

più di: STARTECH.COM
Stato: Nuovo
48,31 €
IVA inclusa - Spedizione GRATUITA
STARTECH.COM STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
STARTECH.COM - STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
STARTECH.COM - STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
STARTECH.COM - STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
STARTECH.COM - STARTECH.COM Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

Ti piace questo prodotto? Condividilo con i tuoi amici!

48,31 € IVA inclusa
Solo 1 articolo rimasto Solo 38 articoli rimasti
Consegna: tra mercoledì 25 maggio 2022 e venerdì 27 maggio 2022
Vendita & spedizione: Dodax

Descrizione

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The 10051-ST is an Extreme Networks 10051 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 850nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 

Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 629,953,711 hours 

Power Consumption: Low power consumption 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10051 COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
- 1Gbps

Ulteriori informazioni

Compatibile con:
10051
Punti chiave di vendita:
100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10051 COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
1Gbps
850nm
LC Connector
Multi Mode (MMF)
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
Certificazione:
CE, FCC, UR
Sommario:
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 629953711 h, Brand compatibility: Extreme Networks. Width: 56.6 mm, Depth: 13.7 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm. Master (outer) case width: 90 mm, Master (outer) case length: 115 mm, Master (outer) case height: 31 mm
Garanzia del produttore:
Lifetime

Dati Principali

Tipologia prodotto:
Accessori di rete
Data di pubblicazione:
5 novembre 2019
Dimensioni del collo:
0.114 x 0.094 x 0.033 m; 0.05 kg
GTIN:
00065030885294
DUIN:
234JAUL0S9G
MPN:
10051-ST
Marca:
48,31 €
Utilizziamo i cookie sul nostro sito Web per rendere la tua visita più efficiente e più user-friendly. Per assicurarti di poter utilizzare tutte le funzioni presenti, fai clic su "accetta cookie". Per ulteriori informazioni, consulta la nostra Informativa sulla privacy.